SCHEDULE

U.S. Championships
Detroit, Michigan
January 18-27, 2019

 

PROGRAMS & RESULTS

2018-2019          

PLACE EVENT LOCATION
TBD U.S. Championships Detroit, Michigan
1st Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb, Croatia
2nd Internationaux de France Grenoble, France
6th Skate Canada International Laval, Quebec, Cananda
4th Autumn Classic Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Short Program:  “Love is a B****” by Two Feet

Free Program: “Old Friends/Bookends/Hazy Shade of Winter” by Simon and Garfunkel

Exhibition: “Can’t Stop the Feeling” by Justin Timberlake

2017-2018  

PLACE EVENT LOCATION
3rd 2018 Four Continents Championships Taipei City, Taiwan
6th 2018 U.S. National Championships San Jose, California
6th ISU Grand Prix Final Nagoya, Japan
4th NHK Trophy Osaka, Japan
2nd Skate Canada International Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
2nd Lombardia Trophy Bergamo, Italy

Short Program:   “The Room Where It Happens” from the musical Hamilton by Lin-Manuel Miranda

Free Program: “The Scent of Love” from The Piano by Michael Nyman (for 2018 Four Continents)
(Through 2018 U.S. Championships) “Inner Love” by Maxime Rodriguez (composed for Jason)

Exhibition: “Waving through a Window” from the musical Dear Evan Hansen (Watch his exhibition from 2018 Four Continents Championships)

2016-2017  

PLACE EVENT LOCATION
3rd/5th (Team/Individual) 2017 World Team Trophy Tokyo, Japan
7th 2017 World Championships Helsinki, Finland
6th 2017 Four Continents Championships Gangneung, South Korea
3rd 2017 U.S. Championships Kansas City, Missouri
7th NHK Trophy Sapporo, Japan
2nd Skate America Hoffman Estates, Chicago
1st U.S. International Classic Salt Lake City, Utah
2nd Lombardia Trophy Bergamo, Italy

Short Program: “Short Program: “Writing’s on the Wall” by Sam Smith (Debuted at Lombardia Trophy)

Free Program: “The Scent of Love” from The Piano by Michael Nyman

2015-2016 

PLACE EVENT LOCATION
1st (Team) 2016 Team Challenge Cup Spokane, Washington
2nd Ice Challenge Graz, Austria
3rd 2015 Skate America Milwaukee, Washington
1st 2015 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava, Slovakia

Short Program: (Debuted at Team Challenge Cup): “Appassionata” by Secret Garden
“Love is Blindness” (Jazz Age Mix) by The Grey Orchestra (from the album Themes Inspired by The Great Gatsby)

Free Program: “The Scent of Love” from The Piano by Michael Nyman

2014-2015 

PLACE EVENT LOCATION
1st (Team) 2015 World Team Trophy Tokyo, Japan
4th 2015 World Championships Shanghai, China
6th 2015 Four Continents Championships Seoul, South Korea
1st 2015 U.S. Championships Greensboro, North Carolina
5th 2014 Rostelecom Cup Moscow, Russia
2nd 2014 Skate America Chicago, Illinois
1st 2014 Nebelhorn Trophy Obertsdorf, Germany

Short Program: “Juke” by Little Walter [Watch his 2015 World Team Trophy SP]

Free Program: “Tristan & Iseult” by Maxime Rodriguez [Watch his 2015 World Team Trophy FP]

2013-2014

PLACE EVENT LOCATION
9th XXII Olympic Winter Games Individual Event Sochi, Russia
3rd XXII Olympic Winter Games Team Event, free skate Sochi, Russia
2nd 2014 U.S. Championships Boston, Massachusetts
3rd 2013 Trophee Eric Bompard Paris, France
5th 2013 Skate America Detroit, Michigan
2nd 2013 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf, Germany

Short Program: “The Question of U” by Prince

Free Program:  “Reel Around the Sun” from Riverdance by Bill Whelan

2012-2013

PLACE EVENT LOCATION
2nd 2013 World Junior Championships Milan, Italy
8th 2013 U.S. Championships Omaha, Nebraska
2nd 2014 U.S. Championships Boston, Massachusetts
3rd 2013 Trophee Eric Bompard Paris, France
5th 2013 Skate America Detroit, Michigan
2nd 2013 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf, Germany

Short Program: “The Question of U” by Prince

Free Program:“Liebesträume” by Franz Liszt

2011-2012

PLACE EVENT LOCATION
3rd 2012 World Junior Championships Sofia, Bulgaria
9th 2012 U.S. Championships San Jose, California
1st 2011 Junior Grand Prix Final Quebec City, Quebec
2nd 2011 Junior Grand Prix Milan, Italy
1st 2011 Junior Grand Prix Brisbane, Australia

Short Program: “Grand Guignol” by Bajofondo Tango Club

Free Program: “Flow Like Water” from The Last Airbender soundtrack

2010-2011 

PLACE EVENT LOCATION
7th 2011 World Junior Championships Gangneung, Korea
9th (Sr.) 2011 U.S. Championships Greensboro, North Carolina
1st Midwestern Sectionals
6th 2010 Junior Grand Prix Karuizawa, Japan
2nd 2010 Junior Grand Prix Courchevel, France

Short Program: “Baliwood” by King City

Free Program: “Nessun Dorma” from Puccini’s Turandot performed by Vanessa-Mae

2009-2010

PLACE EVENT LOCATION
1st Gardena Spring Trophy Selva Val Gardena, Italy
1st 2010 U.S. Championships (Junior) Spokane, Washington
1st Midwestern Sectionals
1st Upper Great Lakes Regionals

Short Program:“Hey Pachuco” by Royal Crown Revue

Free Program: “Pas de Deux” from The Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky

Novice Intermediate Juvenile
2009 U.S. Championships -3rd 2008 U.S. Junior Championships – 2nd 2007 U.S. Junior Championships – 1st
2009 Midwestern Sectionals – 2nd 2008 Upper Great Lakes Regionals – 1st 2007 Upper Great Lakes Regionals – 1st
2009 Upper Great Lakes Regionals – 2nd 2006  U.S. Junior Championships – 7th (QR)
2006 Upper Great Lakes Regionals – 3rd